Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place

  • 74 m²

Located in Rua de Santa Catarina, which is the best known shopping area of the northern capital 25 minutes' walk from the shoebox-style concert hall "Casa da Musica", the spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Staying at this 2-bedroom apartment, guests have access to a balcony and a sitting area equipped with air conditioning. At the accommodation, a bidet have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment includes a fully-fitted kitchen.

This apartment lies 2.6 km from the captivating azulejo-covered Carmelitas Church. The Jardim da Cordoaria is 30 minutes' stroll from the 74 m² apartment. Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment is also a few steps from the Queen D. Amelia Garden Square. The property is situated within a 200-metre distance of the Marques Metro city rail.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place
Dennis Family Friendly House By Rdc
Mobile-only price

Dennis Family Friendly House By Rdc

9.5
Exceptional 58 reviews
60 m from property
USD 111 USD 100
per night
Marques Studio By Amber Star Rent
Mobile-only price

Marques Studio By Amber Star Rent

7.6
Good 20 reviews
191 m from property
USD 43 USD 39
per night
Host Wise - Central Private Flats - Terrace
Mobile-only price

Host Wise - Central Private Flats - Terrace

7.9
Good 79 reviews
215 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    15 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number115927/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment placed?
      This spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment is set in Rua de Santa Catarina, which is the best known shopping area of the northern capital, around a 25-minute walk from the style concert hall "Casa da Musica".
    • What famous attractions are close to Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment?
      Popular spots near Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment include Rua Santa Catarina, the style concert hall "Casa da Musica", Soares dos Reis National Museum, among others.
    • What dining options can I find near Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment?
      Dining venues near Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment include Francesinha Cafe and Restaurante Bufete Fase restaurants, located just about 9 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet connection available in this apartment?
      Unfortunately, this apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment?
      At this spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment?
      Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment has total area of 74 m².
    • How many guests will this spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment accommodate?
      This spacious Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place apartment offers accommodation for up to 4 guests.
    • Does the apartment offer a nice view?
      Windows of the apartment open to the view of the city.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    15 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Porto Stay No Marques With Ac And Parking Place

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close